Team Roster

# Name Position Ht Wt (lbs) Faculty Year Hometown Roster
Ali Al-ethawy Kinesiology Vancouver BC 2016
Claire Anderson Science 3rd Mill Valley CA 2016
Claire Anderson Science 4th Mill Valley CA 2017
Blakely Browne Arts Leavenworth WA 2016
Erin Chahley Science Calgary AB 2016
Margot Clyne Science 4th Boulder CO 2016
Charles Collin Engineering Rimouski QC 2016
May Constabel Science Victoria BC 2016
May Constabel Science 3rd Victoria BC 2017
Rae Dias Arts 4th Canada 2017
Marisa Dorling Science 3rd Vancouver BC 2017
Lauren Eggenberger Science 1st Yellowknife NT 2016
Lauren Eggenberger Science 2nd Yellowknife NT 2017
Gerard Gaba Business Manila, Philippines 2016
Nick Geddes Engineering Whistler BC 2016
Alex Haag Engineering Summerland BC 2016
Sean Henry Science 3rd Basel, Switzerland 2016
Sean Henry Science 4th Basel, Switzerland 2017
Declan Kelly Forestry 3rd Vancouver BC 2017
Maxwell Kelsch Forestry 4th Vancouver BC 2017
James Kirker Engineering 5th Calgary AB 2016
Angela Law Kinesiology 1st 2016
Yann Meier Engineering 3rd Fribourg, Switzerland 2017
Tom Ouellette Science Langley BC 2016
John Park Engineering Grad (M.Eng.) Vancouver WA 2016
John Park Engineering Grad (M.Eng) Vancouver WA 2017
Damian Parlee 2nd 2016
Damian Parlee Engineering 3rd Comox BC 2017
Zachary Rohland Engineering Dallas TX 2016
Zachary Rohland Engineering 3rd Dallas TX 2017
Sizhen She Science Chongqing, China 2016
Emily Suchy Science 1st Revelstoke BC 2016
Emily Suchy Science 2nd Revelstoke BC 2017
Nathan Surkan Peter A. Allard School of Law Penticton BC 2017
Simon Szoke Engineering 2016
Evan Trofimchuk Land and Food Systems Grad (M.Sc.) Toronto ON 2016
Kalum Utley Vancouver School of Economics 4th Rossland BC 2017
Calista Valente Science 1st Vancouver BC 2016
Calista Valente Science 2nd Vancouver BC 2017
Blair Van Andel Science 3rd Kelowna BC 2016
Blair Van Andel Science 3rd Kelowna BC 2017
Katrina Waldhauser Education Grad (M.A.) Calgary AB 2016
Katrina Waldhauser Kinesiology Grad (M.A.) Calgary AB 2017
Connor Wolff Arts 4th Vancouver BC 2016
Connor Wolff Arts 4th Vancouver BC 2017

UBC Thunderbirds Sport Clubs - Cycling
6000 Student Union Blvd.
Student Recreation Building
Vancouver, BC
V6T 1Z1


604-822-3683 cycling.sc@ubc.ca