Team Roster

# Name Position Ht Wt (lbs) Faculty Year Hometown Roster
Nicola Abbott Singles & Doubles 5'9" Commerce 1st Calgary, AB 2016
Nicola Abbott 5'9" Commerce 2nd Calgary, AB 2017
Sina Adabi Singles & Doubles 5'11" 150 Chemical Engineering 5th Mashhad, Dubai 2016
Sina Adabi 2015
Alexis Aquilino Singles & Doubles 5'7" Arts 2nd Santa Barbara, California 2016
Alexis Aquilino 5'7" Arts 3rd Santa Barbara, CA 2017
Nemanja Asprovski Singles & Doubles 5'11" 150 Commerce 1st Vancouver, BC 2016
Nemanja Asprovski 6'0" 150 Commerce 2nd Vancouver, BC 2017
Braedon Beaulieu Singles & Doubles 5'9" 165 Law 6th Vancouver, BC 2016
Braedon Beaulieu 2015
Braedon Beaulieu 5'9" 165 Law 7th Vancouver, BC 2017
Kieran Bertsch 2015
Kaitlin Bettauer 2015
Kaitlin Bettauer 5'5" 135 Science 5th Victoria, BC 2017
Jacy Chan 5'2" 106 Arts 1st Phoenix, AZ 2017
Alex Cotic-Ehn Singles & Doubles 6'0" 170 Computer Science 4th Vancouver, BC 2016
9 Luna Crawford Singles & Doubles 5'10" 120 Arts 1st Vancouver, BC 2016
Luna Crawford 5'10" 120 Arts 2nd Vancouver, BC 2017
Wilson Cross 2015
Jamie Cross 2015
Lily Eisler Singles & Doubles 5'7" BIE & MM 1st Vancouver, BC 2016
Lily Eisler 5'7" BIE & MM 2nd Vancouver, BC 2017
Ivana Erdevicki Singles & Doubles 5'10" 148 Biology 3rd Vancouver, BC 2016
Ivana Erdevicki 2015
Ivana Erdevicki 5'10" 148 Biology 4th Vancouver, BC 2017
Nina Erdevicki 5'10" Commerce 1st Vancouver, BC 2017
Sarah Fontana 5'2" 126 Engineering 3rd Edinburgh, Scotland 2017
Harnoor Gill Singles & Doubles 5'4" Commerce 4th Squamish, BC 2016
Harnoor Gill 5'4" Commerce 5th Squamish, BC 2017
Manroop Gill Commerce 2nd Squamish, BC 2017
Harnoor Gill 2015
Juan Gomez Singles & Doubles 6'1" 165 Biomedical Engineering 6th Colombia 2016
Abigail Heninger Singles & Doubles 5'9" 140 Science 1st Calgary, AB 2016
Abigail Heninger 5'9" 140 Biology 2nd Calgary, AB 2017
Jennie Jackson Singles & Doubles 5'6" Biology 5th Ladner, BC 2016
Jennie Jackson 2015
Jennie Jackson 5'6" Biology 5th Ladner, BC 2017
Barak Jacob Singles & Doubles 5'9" 165 Computer Science 2nd Vancouver, BC 2016
Barak Jacob 2015
Barak Jacob 5'9" 165 Computer Science 3rd Vancouver, BC 2017
Bridget Jonh Singles & Doubles 5'5" 135 Biology 5th Collingwood, Ontario 2016
Bridget John 2015
Connor Khademazad Singles & Doubles 6'0" 185 Arts 1st Dallas, Texas 2016
Kristian Kiland Chemistry 5th Prince George, BC 2017
Stefan Lazarevic Singles & Doubles 5'8" 145 Materials Engineering 2nd North Vancouver, BC 2016
Stefan Lazarevic 2015
Stefan Lazarevic 5'8" 145 Materials Engineering 3rd Vancouver, BC 2017
Martin Lorayes Arts 1st Vancouver, BC 2017
Maria Luiza-Robu 2015
Jazz Morgan 2015
Juan Pablo Gomez 2015
Bianca Pinasco Singles & Doubles 5'4" Commerce 4th Lima, Peru 2016
Bianca Pinasco 2015
Daniel Raw Singles & Doubles 6'1" 185 Chemical Engineering 3rd West Vancouver, BC 2016
Daniel Raw 2015
Daniel Raw Chemical Engineering 4th North Vancouver, BC 2017
Sadra Shayesteh Singles & Doubles 6'1" 175 Civil Engineering 4th Tabriz, Iran 2016
Chloe Sher 2015
Jeff Shiu Singles & Doubles 5'6" 150 Commerce 4th Hong Kong 2016
Jeff Shiu 2015
11 Jessica Silva Singles & Doubles 5'3" 125 Microbiology & Immunology 6th Portugal 2016
Jessica Silva 2015
Jessica Silva 5'3" 125 Microbiology & Immunology 8th Portugal 2017
24 Helena Son Singles & Doubles Biochemistry 3rd North Vancouver, BC 2016
Helena Son 2015
Helena Son Biochemistry 4th Vancouver, BC 2017
Yizhen Song Singles & Doubles 5'7" 140 Engineering 1st Liaoning, China 2016
Yizhen Song 5'7" 140 Engineering 2nd Liaoning, China 2017
Ludovica Spanò 2015
Sam Walrond Science 2nd Poole, Dorset 2017
Dylan Wang Singles & Doubles 5'10" 160 Computer Engineering 2nd Richmond, BC 2016
Dylan Wang 2015
Dylan Wang Computer Science 3rd Vancouver, BC 2017
Danny Wu Engineering 1st Edmonton, AB 2017
Dickson Zhuang Engineering 1st Vancouver, BC 2017

UBC Thunderbirds Sport Clubs - Tennis
6000 Student Union Blvd.
Student Recreation Centre
Vancouver, BC
V6T 1Z1


604-822-3683 tennis.sc@ubc.ca