Team Roster

# Name Position Ht Wt (lbs) Faculty Year Hometown Roster
99 Vince Bulloch Handler 5'9" International Economics 1st Toronto, ON 2017
89 Kyle Chan Cutter 5'7" Science 1 Richmond 2015
Kyle Chan Cutter 5'7" Sciences 2nd Richmond, BC 2016
Richie Chan (Practice) 2016
17 Kyle Chan Hybrid 5'7" Sciences 3rd Richmond, BC 2017
45 Kevin Chao Cutter 5'11" Law 1 Ontario (City) 2015
7 Victor Cheng Handler 5'6" 135 Arts 2 Richmond, BC 2015
Victor Cheng Handler 5'6" 135 Arts 3rd Richmond, BC 2016
7 Victor Cheng Handler 5'7" 135 Arts 4th Richmond, BC 2017
22 Nicolas Choy Handler 5'3" Kinesiology 3rd Vancouver, BC 2017
13 Kevin Chu Cutter 5'11" 155 Kinesiology 4 Vancouver, BC 2015
Kevin Chu Cutter 5'10" 160 Kinesiology 5th Vancouver, BC 2016
47 Sam Creed Handler 5'9" 155 Computer Science Master 2 Winnipeg,MB 2015
Sam Creed Handler 5'9" 155 Computer Science Master 3 Winnipeg, MB 2016
Steve Farra Handler 6'0" 160 Engineering 1st Surrey, BC 2016
42 Steve Farra Handler 6'1" Engineering 2nd Surrey, BC 2017
34 Alec Francis Cutter 6'2" Arts 2 Vancouver, BC 2015
3 Alec Francis Cutter 6'2" 180 Arts 3rd Vancouver, BC 2017
6 Brayden Gee Cutter 5'10" 145 Education 5 Vancouver,BC 2015
Brendan Gibson 2016
87 Brendan Gibson Cutter 5'6" 202 Science 4th North Vancouver, BC 2017
55 Allen Greer Handler 6'0" Business & Computer Sciences 3 Vancouver, BC 2015
Allen Greer Cutter 6'0" Business & Computer Sciences 4th Vancouver, BC 2016
55 Allen Greer Cutter 6'0" 200 Business and Computer Science 4th Vancouver, BC 2017
Colin Herrington (Practice) Cutter 5'11" 165 Arts 1st Jeddah, KSA 2017
Jack Hou Cutter 5'11" 160 Engineering 1st Richmond, BC 2016
81 Jack Hou Cutter 6'0" Computer Engineering 2nd Richmond, BC 2017
12 Ryan Hoy Cutter 6'1" 160 Science 2 North Vancouver, BC 2015
12 Ryan Hoy Cutter 6'1" 160 Sciences 3rd North Vancouver, BC 2016
12 Ryan Hoy Cutter 6'1" 160 Science 4th North Vancouver 2017
17 Bryce Jay Cutter 5'9" Sciences 4 Vancouver, BC 2015
Aman Khangura Cutter 6'1" 170 Mining Engineering 3rd Abbotsford, BC 2016
77 Hugh Knapp Handler 6'0" Arts 3 Vancouver 2015
Hugh Knapp Handler 6'1" 185 Arts 4th Vancouver, BC 2016
77 Hugh Knapp Handler 6'1" 175 Arts 5th Vancouver, BC 2017
26 Joshua Lam Cutter 5'8" Computer Science 1 Vancouver 2015
Joshua Lam Cutter 5'8" 135 Arts 2nd Vancouver, BC 2016
50 Jonah Lee-Ash Hybrid 6'1" 145 English 3rd Vancouver, BC 2017
21 Nicholas Lin Cutter 6'1" Arts 4 Richmond 2015
Nicholas Lin Cutter 6'1" Arts 5th Richmond, BC 2016
Ryan Lin (Practice) 2017
Felix Ma Cutter 5'8" 145 Commerce 1st Surrey, BC 2016
9 Felix Ma Cutter 5'8" Commerce 2nd Surrey, BC 2017
Jack Ma (Practice) Hybrid 6'0" 152 Engineering 3rd Guangzhou, China 2017
88 Patrick Mavety Cutter 6'3" Engineering 4 Vancouver, BC 2015
Patrick Mavety Cutter 6'3" Mining Engineering 4th Vancouver, BC 2016
Trevor McCann Handler 6'2" 160 Sciences 1st Vancouver, BC 2016
21 Trevor McCann Cutter 6'3" 160 Sciences 2nd Vancouver,BC 2017
9 Connor McFadyen Cutter 6'0" 170 Engineering 2 Richmond, BC 2015
12 Connor McFadyen Cutter 6'0" 169 Engineering 3rd Richmond, BC 2016
2 Connor McFadyen Cutter 6'0" 175 Mechanical Engineering 4th Richmond, BC 2017
97 Brian Miura Cutter 5'8" Arts 1 Vancouver 2015
Brian Miura Handler 5'9" 140 Arts 2nd Vancouver, BC 2016
97 Brian Miura Cutter 5'10" 150 Arts 3rd Vancouver,BC 2017
38 Sean Montgomery Cutter 6'1" 160 Biology 5 Richmond, BC 2015
69 Eddison Ng Handler Business & Computer Sciences 3 Vancouver, BC 2015
Eddison Ng Handler Business & Computer Sciences 4th Vancouver, BC 2016
25 Eddison Ng Handler 5'8" 175 Business and Computer Science 4th Vancouver, BC 2017
24 Steven Nguyen Cutter 5'10" 155 Arts 1st Vancouver, BC 2017
John Norris Coach 2017
Owen Paetkau (Practice) 2016
10 Anthony Phan Cutter 5'11" Business 4 Vancouver, BC 2015
Darren Pun 2016
5 Darren Pun Cutter 5'10" Biology 2nd Richmond, BC 2017
27 Graeme Rennie Cutter 5'7" 140 Engineering 3 North Vancouver, BC 2015
Graeme Rennie Cutter 5'9" 135 Engineering 3rd North Vancouver, BC 2016
0 Carlos Vidanes Cutter 6'0" 180 Commerce 4th Quezon City 2017
23 James Wang Cutter 6'1" 175 Kinesiology 3rd Vancouver, BC 2017
Alex Wang (Practice) 2017
Benson Yang (Practice) Cutter 5'9" 150 Commerce 2nd Vancouver, BC 2017
Billy Yao Cutter 5'10" 160 Chemical and Biological Engineering 3rd Surrey, BC 2016
24 Peter Yu Handler 5'7" Arts 5 Vancouver, BC 2015
16 Nicholas Yun Cutter 5'8" Engineering 3 Vancouver, BC 2015
Nicholas Yun Hybrid 5'8" 160 Computer Engineering 4th Vancouver, BC 2016
16 Nicholas Yun Hybrid 5'8" 165 Computer Engineering 5th Vancouver, BC 2017
14 Jordan Zhao Cutter 5'11" Arts 1 Vancouver 2015
Jordan Zhao Cutter 5'11" 145 Sciences 2nd Vancouver, BC 2016
15 Jordan Zhao Cutter 2017

UBC Thunderbirds Sport Clubs - Men's Ultimate
6000 Student Union Blvd.
Student Recreation Centre
Vancouver, BC
V6T 1Z1


604-822-3683 mensultimate.sc@ubc.ca